Reach the Beach - Washington

Team List

 

Teams registered for Reach the Beach - Washington

#FlyFam 

Captain: Marnie Oshan

4 team members  

2nd Century Riders 

Captain: Julia Buske

10 team members  

American Lung Association 

Captain: Anonymous Donor

2 team members  

Arabica Bicycle Coalition 

Captain: Lita Monaghan

14 team members  

Bainbridge Island Cycling Buddies 

Captain: Howard Sewell

4 team members  

Bike Riding Kite Fliers 

Captain: Douglas Norman

3 team members  

Bike2Brews 

Captain: Steve Berger

3 team members  

boy-see 

Captain: Nellie Schroder

1 team member  

Carbon Commandos 

Captain: Jill Cunanan

4 team members  

Cheyenne 

Captain: Dawn Kenderes

5 team members  

Clan Calder 

Captain: Tom Calder

1 team member  

College Club Seattle 

Captain: Steve Pokorny

1 team member  

Crazy Ladies 

Captain: Beth Medley

2 team members  

Dropped by the Daugherty's 

Captain: Sheila Daugherty

4 team members  

Four Feathers 

Captain: Robert Boutain

4 team members  

Gabi's Wings 

Captain: Shannon Deibler

5 team members  

Gene Darco Painting 

Captain: Eugene Darco

1 team member  

Hammers & Spokes 

Captain: Laura Elfline

4 team members  

Handsome and Underpaid 

Captain: Matt Latimer

2 team members  

Highland Clans 

Captain: Greg Keys

3 team members  

Huffy Puffy 

Captain: Shilah Bonnett

4 team members  

In Betweenie 

Captain: Steve Cardin

4 team members  

JJs 

Captain: Ricardo Villalobos

5 team members  

Kathy's Clan 

Captain: A. Etter

2 team members  

Limeade 

Captain: Courtney Jenkins

9 team members  

Lung 

Captain: Brian Mayo

5 team members  

me you weehoo! 

Captain: Travis Doot

2 team members  

Miss_Lau 

Captain: Jessica Small

1 team member  

OlyHoops 

Captain: Thom Hooper

2 team members  

On your left 

Captain: Hien Tran

14 team members  

Our First Century 

Captain: Eric Brown

2 team members  

OutSpoken 

Captain: Andre Dusablon

4 team members  

Partners in Cycling 

Captain: Subramania Sudharsanan

2 team members  

Pink Rhino 

Captain: Kelly Becker

2 team members  

Pizza is my Spirit Animal 

Captain: Kristoffer Palm

2 team members  

Portland Tube-Tossers 

Captain: Mike Rainey

3 team members  

Renew Riders 

Captain: Shawna Baskin

1 team member  

Roam Riders 

Captain: Dan Larson

2 team members  

Sassy Sistas 74 

Captain: Laura Vincent

4 team members  

Scrambled Legs and Achin 

Captain: Ron Lambert

3 team members  

SDTAWYD 

Captain: Kimberly Eiring

4 team members  

Shane Empey Structural Engineering, P.C. 

Captain: Shane Empey

2 team members  

Small but Mighty 

Captain: Kathy Wolf

2 team members  

Stanimals 

Captain: Brenda Hodges-Howell

4 team members  

Stat Response 

Captain: Bryce Bebee

2 team members  

Sua Spandex 

Captain: Marisa Meltebeke

4 team members  

Suburban Hobos 

Captain: Casey Coulombe

2 team members  

Swedish 

Captain: Erin Torrone

1 team member  

Syfer Cyclers 

Captain: Justin O'Sullivan

4 team members  

T.H.E.O. 

Captain: Mandah Templeton

2 team members  

Team Awesome 

Captain: Jennifer Tam

5 team members  

Team Falco 

Captain: Barry Smith

2 team members  

Team Foothing 

Captain: Walker Armstrong

1 team member  

Team Gravity 

Captain: Domenick Dellino

1 team member  

Team Hunt 

Captain: Bob Hunt

2 team members  

Team KCKC 

Captain: Kurt Fowler

2 team members  

Team LaCroix 

Captain: Shari LaCroix

2 team members  

Team Manila 

Captain: Emir Reyes

4 team members  

Team Physio 

Captain: Allan Ohlsen

6 team members  

Team Protectors 

Captain: Brian Flom

6 team members  

Team Solo Cup 

Captain: Michelle Orso

6 team members  

Team Turner 

Captain: Meg Sands

2 team members  

The Lavenators 

Captain: Bridget Boylan

2 team members  

The Pace Makers 

Captain: Michael Wells

7 team members  

The Strong Center - SCRAM 

Captain: David Ross

3 team members  

The Thompson boys 

Captain: Geoff Thompson

2 team members  

Two Wheels Good 

Captain: Sharon Groves

14 team members  

Tyler Training 

Captain: Nathan Tyler

3 team members  

Ukraine 

Captain: Ed Anishchenko

3 team members  

Waves on Wheels 

Captain: Anna Walker

1 team member  

Wheel women 

Captain: Melissa Pugsley

2 team members  

Wheelie Happies 

Captain: Xander Patterson

3 team members  

WJWTBTW 

Captain: James Jennings

4 team members  


Thank You to Our Local Sponsors



Media Partners