Reach The Beach 2017

Team List

 

Teams registered for Reach The Beach 2017

3 (30) 

Captain: Marte' Brady

5 team members  

99 Luftballons 

Captain: Xavier Denis

2 team members  

AAA 

Captain: Bob Jacobs

1 team member  

Accountants on a bike 

Captain: Gwendolyn Lynch

4 team members  

Advantage Orthopedic and Sports Medicine Clinic 

Captain: Michael Lango

2 team members  

ALA in Oregon 

Captain: Anonymous Donor

3 team members  

Alaska Airlines Rose City Riders 

Captain: Herman Kluever

10 team members  

Amanda Beth 

Captain: Nathan Sweeden

3 team members  

Angry Chicken Bicycle Club 

Captain: Kaj Wren

4 team members  

Arabica Bicycle Coalition #TeamMaaadButts 

Captain: Lita Monaghan

6 team members  

Arnold Bruce & Doerfler / Sprout Cycles 

Captain: Rose-Ann Hamness

2 team members  

ATI Physical Therapy 

Captain: Jason Whittington

11 team members  

Aviatrix, Inc. 

Captain: Falina Bennett-Moore

17 team members  

Be Great Bikers 

Captain: Aubrey Grove

7 team members  

Because running sucks 

Captain: Rachel Amedeo

4 team members  

Bennettland 

Captain: Brian Bennett

2 team members  

Bent Spokes 

No Team Captain

3 team members  

Bike Riding Kite Fliers 

Captain: Douglas Norman

5 team members  

Black Girls Do Bike - Portland 

Captain: Keyonda McQuarters

4 team members  

Blue Bikers Inside 

Captain: Teal Hand

4 team members  

Bridge City 

Captain: Doris Gonzalez Gomez

7 team members  

Buzz With Us 

No Team Captain

1 team member  

Chain Gang 2017 

Captain: Michael Kollins

2 team members  

Chamois Side Out 

Captain: Tony Jordan

4 team members  

Cheyenne 

Captain: Dawn Kenderes

9 team members  

Climb For Clean Air/Reach the Summit 

Captain: Abby Britton

1 team member  

Coast Busters 

No Team Captain

2 team members  

Columbia Bank 

Captain: Wendy Anderson

13 team members  

Columbia Sportswear 

Captain: Tim Bailey

23 team members  

Commuter Aided Drafters 

No Team Captain

4 team members  

Country Coffee 

Captain: Bradley Meyers

8 team members  

cycLRS 

Captain: Ray Glur

11 team members  

Dads Of Anarchy 

Captain: Wayne Gardner

10 team members  

Digimarc 

Captain: Eoin Sinclair

4 team members  

East West Cruisers 

Captain: Sandy Farnsworth

4 team members  

F*%# Donald Trump 

Captain: Amanda Medina

3 team members  

flowride 

No Team Captain

1 team member  

Forced Family Fun 

Captain: Jeremiah Archer

13 team members  

Fox Club 

Captain: Hilary Shirk

4 team members  

Fred Meyer 

Captain: Amanda LaPore

5 team members  

G.S. Newmaforma 

No Team Captain

2 team members  

Gears and Beers 

Captain: Emily Neuman

5 team members  

Gene Darco Painting 

Captain: Eugene Darco

3 team members  

Glade Runners 

Captain: Adam Blair

9 team members  

Go the Distance 

Captain: Neal Peterson

1 team member  

GraceGears 

Captain: Victor Sheifer

8 team members  

Hakuna Matata 

Captain: Brent Westover

7 team members  

Hellbound Highwaymen 

Captain: Craig Bradford

3 team members  

Henry V Happen'n 

Captain: James Hansen

1 team member  

Hoffman Construction 

Captain: Derrick Beneville

10 team members  

Honest Fit Fixx 

Captain: Kendra Little

1 team member  

HUB-Hopworks Urban Brewery 

Captain: Christian Ettinger

4 team members  

Huntair 

Captain: Brian Mckenney

21 team members  

i do(nut) care 

Captain: Nicklaus Affolter

8 team members  

Jama Software 

Captain: Ken Richards

4 team members  

Johnny D and the Kaities 

Captain: John Durso

2 team members  

Johnson Controls 

Captain: Neal Billadeau

1 team member  

Jose Hernandez 

Captain: Jose Hernandez

9 team members  

Justices Tech Riders 

Captain: Mark Fromuth

6 team members  

Keen Footwear 

Captain: Eric Harms

20 team members  

Ladies Let's Ride 

Captain: Debra Rhea

1 team member  

Lost Cause 

Captain: Darren Cools

2 team members  

Love to Ride 

Captain: Aracelia Hettle

5 team members  

LuPe501 

No Team Captain

1 team member  

Mark's Madness 

Captain: Kathy Landers

27 team members  

Maxim Integrated 

Captain: Jeff Walton

11 team members  

Mazama Films 

Captain: Tim Park

1 team member  

McMillen 

Captain: Christopher McMillen

2 team members  

Misfits 

Captain: William Emery

5 team members  

Mujeres en Movimiento 

Captain: Olivia Quiroz

4 team members  

Nasty Brutes 

Captain: Allan Van Vliet

2 team members  

Nautilus 

Captain: Marie Marjama

21 team members  

NE Cruisers 

Captain: Peter FitzGerald

8 team members  

Nike 

No Team Captain

1 team member  

One Lung Low 

Captain: Carter Oster

5 team members  

Oregon 811 Call Before You Dig 

Captain: Randall McMillen

1 team member  

Oregon Public House 

Captain: Ali Hadiashar

10 team members  

Pacific Crest Archery 

Captain: Michael Preston

20 team members  

Pacific Oral Surgery 

Captain: Robert Russell

1 team member  

Pacific Pedalers 

Captain: Kevin Jenson

4 team members  

PAE 

Captain: Karol Kluczynski

8 team members  

PANW Flyers 

No Team Captain

3 team members  

Patton Peddlers 

Captain: Tammy Patton

2 team members  

Pedro's Peddlers 

Captain: Tina Painter

3 team members  

Petersomething 

Captain: David Peterson

3 team members  

PGE Power Pedalers 

Captain: Dave Robertson

31 team members  

Portland Pedal Power 

Captain: Jennifer Dederich

4 team members  

Portland Wheelmen Touring Club 

Captain: Dick Weber

5 team members  

Precoa 

No Team Captain

6 team members  

Providence Cancer Center 

No Team Captain

1 team member  

R/GA PDX 

Captain: Catherine Cakir

14 team members  

Red Headed Unicorns 

Captain: Nathan Trtek

3 team members  

Ride for life 

Captain: Brady Berry

3 team members  

Ride Like A Girl - Oregon 

Captain: Carolyn Jen

28 team members  

Ride Like A Girl Cycling 

No Team Captain

7 team members  

Ride like a girl Seattle 

No Team Captain

4 team members  

Riding for Rich 

Captain: Elise Johnson

3 team members  

Rockn Riders 

Captain: Jamie Akers

1 team member  

Rolling Thunder 

Captain: Erik Lawrence

7 team members  

Sandy's Rejects 

Captain: Darrin VanNevele

7 team members  

Sasquatch Athletic Club 

Captain: Scott Ryan

1 team member  

SERA Velo 

Captain: Jon McAuley

15 team members  

SERiders 

No Team Captain

12 team members  

Shearer CyclePaths 

Captain: Jeff Goemmel

17 team members  

Shelicano 

Captain: Dan Sheldon

5 team members  

ShiftWisers 

Captain: Jerome Martin

10 team members  

Sinks Family 

Captain: Roger Sinks

5 team members  

Sister Cartel 

Captain: Jill Savage

2 team members  

Spare Air 

No Team Captain

4 team members  

Spin Daddies 

Captain: Kit Xamonthiene

5 team members  

Sussman Shank LLP 

Captain: Steven Mayock

19 team members  

T n T 

Captain: Terry Kindschuh

2 team members  

Tandemonium 

Captain: Todd Bouchard

3 team members  

Team 503 

No Team Captain

5 team members  

Team Alan 

Captain: Steven Hunt

3 team members  

Team Awesome! 

Captain: Brooke Landon

4 team members  

Team Benoit 

Captain: Tony Paolucci

9 team members  

Team Bicicletta 

Captain: Petra St John

4 team members  

Team Bread Lady 

Captain: Grant Engler

3 team members  

Team Bust-a-Move 

Captain: Stephanie Welch

4 team members  

Team Calder 

Captain: Tom Calder

2 team members  

Team Eastwind 

Captain: Heather Wendler

19 team members  

Team Hanna 

Captain: Jerrod Miller

7 team members  

Team Hewitt 

Captain: Arlee Anderson

8 team members  

Team Higby 

Captain: Megan Higby

2 team members  

Team Hoffman 

No Team Captain

1 team member  

Team HuskerDoo! 

Captain: Roger Huska

3 team members  

Team Kellie 

Captain: Corey Thomas

10 team members  

Team Latte Da 

Captain: Scott Flury

8 team members  

Team Louis 

Captain: Joseph Ammons

1 team member  

Team Numb Butts 

Captain: Nicole McKinzie

1 team member  

Team PRM 

Captain: Matt Stashin

8 team members  

Team SMG 

Captain: Cory Piazzese

2 team members  

Team Stoat 

Captain: Seth Ring

1 team member  

Team Theisen 

Captain: Hannah Theisen

10 team members  

Team Ukraine 

Captain: Taras Shpak

1 team member  

Team Viking 

Captain: Jack Kiperman

1 team member  

TEAM WOLCOTT 

Captain: Christopher Stubblefield

3 team members  

Team YTM 

Captain: Robert Bender

3 team members  

TeamNakagawa 

Captain: Kent Nakagawa

2 team members  

Tektronix Pedal for Pints 

No Team Captain

3 team members  

Tequila & Lime Cycling Team 

Captain: Brian Herman

2 team members  

The Allison 

Captain: Taylor Murto

7 team members  

The Blazing Saddles 

Captain: Vijay Judge

10 team members  

The Chaingang 

Captain: David Covey

2 team members  

The Cutting Edge 

Captain: Mark Bochsler

6 team members  

The dog pack 

Captain: Nathaniel Buck

1 team member  

The High Divers 

Captain: Robert Jones

2 team members  

The Standard 

Captain: Paul Matasaru

3 team members  

The Thrive Tribe 

Captain: Emmie Hiersche

18 team members  

The V cicleteros 

No Team Captain

5 team members  

Tom and the Wild Riders 2.0 

Captain: Tom Myers

6 team members  

Tran Chiropractic 

Captain: Derek Tran

5 team members  

Tyler Training 

Captain: Nathan Tyler

1 team member  

Umpqua Bank 

Captain: Cassandra Phegley

6 team members  

Vestas Wind Riders 

No Team Captain

5 team members  

Washington County 

Captain: Robin Straughan

8 team members  

were awesome 

Captain: Andrea Baker

1 team member  

Wheelie Happy 

Captain: Kristina Nunn

1 team member  

Yakima 

Captain: Peter LaPorte

1 team member  


Thank You to Our Local Sponsors